Sign In | Join Free | My
Aztechy Power Technology Co., Ltd
Home > Mecc Alte AVR >

Mecc Alte UVR6 AVR Original Replacement for Brushless Generator

Aztechy Power Technology Co., Ltd
Aztechy Power Technology Co., Ltd
Country/Region: China

Mecc Alte UVR6 AVR Original Replacement for Brushless Generator

Place of Origin : CHINA
Brand Name : Mecc Alte
Certification : CE;CSA;ISO9001
Packaging Details : STANDARD PACKING
Delivery Time : WITHIN 7 DAYS
Payment Terms : T/T,Western Union,PayPal
Supply Ability : 1000PCS
Model Number : UVR6
Price : Negotiation
Contact Now

Specifications of Mecc Alte UVR6 AVR Original Replacement for Brushless Generator

1. Directly Manufacturer
Over 15 years experience in generator field
3. OEM Service

MECCALTE UVR6 AVR Original Replacement Automatic Voltage Regulator is built to fully replace the original version, same fit, form and function.

The UVR6 can work in both single and three phase applications. This regulator contains LED's which indicate the machine operating conditions in real time. Great low price!

The UVR6 type voltage regulator is an advanced blueprint electronic regulator that ensures exceptional performance of the alternators while they are running and during starting. The regulator is prepared with a complete protection system against operation conditions that could be dangerous for the machine.

The UVR6 regulator is suitable for being used with all Mecc Alte alternators and is standard supply for power outputs above or equal to 85 KVA, both three-phase and single phase. The elements of this regulator are modern utilizing solid-state integrated circuit technology. These components were chosen to guarantee maximum durability and reliability.

The entire unit, also made using a hybrid circuit, is inside a box of modest dimensions that has been filled with resin to protect against vibrations and ingress of water

Depending on various circumstances, three different delivery methods have been taken: by sea, by air cargo and by express service.
*By sea. This is the most economical way of delivery. Suit for big quantity order, the delivery cost dramatically low and assist you in achieving maximum profit. It normally would take about one month for cargoes to reach their destination port.
*By air cargo. The advantage of air cargo is it costs much less time than delivery by sea. Generally it would take about one to two weeks for cargo reaching its destination.
*By express service. It is the most expensive way of delivery, but it is really quick and convenient. Normally this door to door service can deliver the goods to your company only in 3-5days. Fortunately, we have signed big discount contract with most express companies, such as TNT, DHL and UPS, to help our customers cut their delivery expenditure.

In most situations, we accept T/T (telegraphic transfer or wire transfer) as the main payment method for normal orders. There are other different payment methods which are listed below:

T/T(telegraphic transfer): For order value which is lower than 3000 USD, 100% payment need to be made in advance. For order value which is higher than 3000 USD, 30% deposit need to be made in advance and the balance should be transferred when cargo is ready for delivery.

Western union: western union could be accepted only when the cargo sent by express service and do not need clear the custom in China.

PayPal: only be accepted for easy buy customers who delivery the goods by express service and do not need clear the custom in China.

After you transferred the deposit or complete payment of an order, please remember to send the copy of bank slip to our sales personnel by either e-mail or fax as the evidence of payment.

1. Our warranty period is 12 months from the date when the goods have been notified as ready for despatch by us.

2. During the guarantee period, we will repair or replace any damage that under proper use appears in the goods, except for the incorrect operation.

Tony (Export Manager)

Skype: benjamin-hua



 Rated FrequencyHZ5050505050
Rated OutputKW23.35510
Max OutputKW2.345.55.511
Rated VoltageV220220220220220
Rated CurrentA9.11522.722.745.5
Rotation Speedr/min30003000300030003000
AlternatorAlternator Type Brushless OM230Brushless OM460Brushless OM550Brushless OM550OM270B
Pole NO. 22222
Phase NO. Single PhaseSingle Phase
Excitation Mode Self excitation constant voltage(W/ AVR)Self excitation constant voltage(W/ AVR)
Power FactorCOSΦ1.
Insulation Grade N.F.BN.F.BN.F.BN.F.BN.F.B
EngineEngine Model OM175FOM185FOM185FOM185FEHONDA GX630
Engine Type Single Cylinder,Four Stroke,Air-Cooled, Oblique Cylinder ,OHVV-Twin Cylinder,Four Stoke,Air-Cooled,OHC



Rated PowerKW2.
Ignition Mode Inductive ignition(TCI)Inductive ignition(TCI)
Lubrication Mode Pressure splashedPressure splashed
LubeType SF Level&Above Or SAE 10W-30,15W-40SF Level&Above Or SAE 10W-30,15W-40
Lube CapacityL0.
Starting Mode Recoil StartRecoil StartRecoil Start


Electric Start

12V Electric Start
Starting Motor CapacityV-KWNoneNoneNone12 0.4KW12V 1.4KW


Generator Capacity

V-ANoneNoneNone12V 8A12V 8A
Battery CapacityV-AhNoneNoneNone12V 7AH12V 36Ah
Min Fuel Consumptiong/KW.h395374374374370
Fuel Type Unleaded GasolineUnleaded Gasoline
Gasoline Generator SetPanel Mode Common PanelCommon PanelCommon PanelCommon PanelCommon Panel with Voltmeter, Frequency Meter, Timer
Output One Single Phase SocketTwo Single Phase SocketsTwo Single Phase SocketsTwo Single Phase SocketsTwo Single Phase Sockets
Noise level(dB@7m)dB(A)6570727276
Oil capacityL1225252537
Continuous runningH1010996.5

Overall dimension











Net Weightkg42798289169

China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Mecc Alte UVR6 AVR Original Replacement for Brushless Generator Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
Enter your email please.
To: Aztechy Power Technology Co., Ltd
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)

Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

Copyright © 2009 - 2018 All rights reserved.